School Structure

Board of Management

Chairman: Charlie Kelly Secretary: Neasa Cosgrove Trustee representatives: Fr. Sean Cunningham, Tony Hester & Sr. Clare Costello Parents representatives: Neil McGill & Ollie Higgins Teachers representatives: Leona Quirke & Emer Rouse

Principal

Ms. Neasa Cosgrove

Deputy Principal

Mr. Sean McGrath

Classes, Tutors, Year Heads, Prefects and the Student Council

ClassesBase RoomTutorYear HeadPrefectsStudent Council
First Year 1ARoom 19James MoranTeresa KelleherLily Mae McDonaghAela Burke
First Year 1BArt Room 2L. Morris / A. CorcoranAoife O’RourkeAngelina Furey
First Year 1CRoom 3Ber JordanRoisin FitzpatrickHannah Ryan
First Year 1DRoom 18C. Forde / É. MolloyJulia CichyRuby Cronin
Second Year 2ARoom 8Jennifer PayneNorita HarrisCallie CroweÁine McGuire
Second Year 2BRoom 9Kim DevlinAlice KellyAndrea Dunleavy
Second Year 2CRoom 10Eimear O’DonovanSeoighe O’NeillMaya Bacci
Second Year 2DRoom 12Irene FitzpatrickLouise Coen KilconlyTeigan Alexander
Third Year 3ARoom 2Gillian O’ConnorAnn Marie FahyRoisín Gallagher/Aimee BurnsCaoimhe McCarthy
Third Year 3BRoom 17Emer RouseCliona HynesKatie Campbell
Third Year 3CRoom 5Chiara CaseyCiara O’MalleyAbigail Ryan
Third Year 3DRoom 1M Flynn/K HardimanEliza PowellAilbhe Killilea
Tran Year – 4ARoom 15Leona QuirkeAoife O’MalleyEmma Roche
Tran Year – 4BRoom 16Emma MaddenCara Higgins
Fifth Year 5ARoom 6Maire KeatingMolly McHugh
Fifth Year 5BRoom 11Clodagh Gilligan
Fifth Year 5CLocker Area/Art Rm DownstairsAlana Mullins & Jade Mahon
Fifth Year 5DRoom 13Jamie O’Grady
Sixth Year 6ARoom 20Sean McGrathEmma O’Malley
Sixth Year 6BRoom 21Laura Adamajtys
Sixth Year 6CRoom 4Sarah Murphy
Bridget Marie Ward

Teaching Staff

Natalia Campbell
Chiara Casey
Clodagh Clarke
Bridget Collins Jouineau
Neasa Cosgrove
Kim Devlin
Ann Marie Fahy
Irene Fitzpatrick
Máire Flynn
Ciara Forde
Doreen Gurney
Tom Hamilton
Norita Harris Coleman
Helen Heaton
Ursula Heffernan
Elaine Higgins
Pat Jacobsen
Ber Jordan
Máire Keating
Stephanie Kenny
Teresa Kelleher
Una Kirrane
Emma Li
Megan Lohan
Jane McAteer
Sean McGrath
Marie Mohan
Shauna Molloy
James Moran
Louise Morris
Elaine Murphy
Una O’Brien
Gillian O’Connor
Eimear O’Donovan
O’Hora Joanne
Jennifer Payne
Leona Quirke
Emer Rouse
Karena Ryan
Caroline Wilson

Special Needs Assistants

Winterlich Helen
Caroline Heverin

Ancillary Staff

Tina O’Connor – Secretary
Tony Killeen – Caretaker
Des Roche – Caretaker
Padraig McHale – Caretaker
Gerry Mc Ginty – Caretaker.
Kasia Wierzbowska – Cleaner
Patricia Ward – Cleaner

Senior Prefects & Student Council for 2020  - 2021 Academic Year

Head Girl – Isabel Acton
Deputy Head Girl – Aimee Burns
Sports Council – Louise Coen (Corofin)
Music Council – Caoimhe Kelly
Student Council Chairperson – Machaela Donnellan

1A – Lily-Mae McDonagh
1B – Aoife O’Rourke
1C- Roisin Fitzpatrick
1D – Julia Cichy

2A – Callie Crowe
2B – Alice Kelly
2C – Seoige O’Neill
2D – Louise Coen

3A – Roisin Gallagher
3B – Cliona Hynes
3C – Ciara O’Malley
3D – Eliza Powell

TY 1 – Aoife O’Malley
TY 2 – Emma Madden

Sports Council 2020 – 2021

Sports Captain: Louise Coen (Corofin)
Athletics: Isabelle Reddington
Aquatics: Sorcha Brennan
Basketball: Maria McTigue and Rachel Williams O’Reilly
Camogie: Keelyn Mangan
Equestrian: Aoibheann Lowry
Football: Clodagh Kilcommins and Emily O’Connor
Rackets:  Lauren McDonagh and Chloe Molloy
Soccer: Katie Creavan and Sophia Friel

Music Council 2020 – 2021

Chairperson: Caoimhe Kelly
Accompaniment Leaders:  Elaine Boyle, Nina Leufer and Jamie O’Grady
Orchestra Secretaries: Emma Cosgrove, Emma Roche
Ukulele Leader: Johanna Lane
Traditional Leaders: Chloe Collins and Alanna Hannon
Vocal Leaders: Clodagh Gilligan, Molly McHugh and Alana Mullins